---
title: 'Academico Viseu 0–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 15 August 2026, 19:00 

#  Academico Viseu 0–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.82 fair 2.20 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.10 

 Away ✓ 2.45 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Academico Viseu Santa Clara 

 10  Shots  8 

 1  Shots on target  2 

 0.69  Expected goals (xG)  1.26 

 4  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Academico Viseu to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 30% 

Academico ViseuDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Academico Viseu** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 Academico Viseu all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  4.00 

 1.18  xG created  1.44 

 3.12  xG allowed  1.24 

 8.00  Shots  19.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 28.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 2.00  Corners  4.00 

 10.00  Corners against  4.00 

 13.00  Fouls  15.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Academico Viseu all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Academico Viseu** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Academico Viseu at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Academico Viseu at home

No matches.

Santa Clara away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Academico Viseu all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Academico Viseu at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Academico Viseu  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 18 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 5 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 11 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 5 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
