---
title: 'Moreirense 2–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 9 August 2026, 21:30 

#  Moreirense 2–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 5.00 fair 2.23 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.96 

 Away 1.66 fair 3.35 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Sp Braga 

 7  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 0.20  Expected goals (xG)  1.50 

 4  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  20 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

MoreirenseDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

No matches yet this season.

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

No matches yet this season.

 Moreirense all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Moreirense at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 8 

Moreirense winsDrawsSp Braga wins

8matches

3.00goals / match

63%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.25P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Moreirense  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 2 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 2 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | 2 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 3 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 6 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
