---
title: 'Arouca 3–1 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 May 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 16 May 2026, 19:00 

#  Arouca 3–1 Tondela 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 2.03 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.23 

 Away 2.20 fair 3.69 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Tondela 

 16  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 27% 

AroucaDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.33scored / match

1.91conceded / match

 11 6 16 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 44:63 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

0.79scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 6 10 17 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 26:52 

 Arouca all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.79 

 1.91  Goals conceded  1.58 

 3.24  Total goals  2.36 

 10.52  Shots  10.61 

 3.55  Shots on target  3.42 

 13.30  Shots faced  13.33 

 3.67  Corners  3.91 

 5.24  Corners against  5.82 

 13.88  Fouls  14.55 

 2.85  Yellow cards  2.70 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.97  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  18% 

 18%  Draws  30% 

 48%  Losses  52% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 48%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  33% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 27%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  12% 

 42%  Draws  58% 

 39%  Losses  30% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Tondela all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.50scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:29 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.94points / match

0.81scored / match

1.94conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 13:31 

 Arouca at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.81 

 1.81  Goals conceded  1.94 

 3.31  Total goals  2.75 

 10.44  Shots  9.00 

 4.19  Shots on target  3.31 

 13.75  Shots faced  12.69 

 4.00  Corners  3.88 

 5.88  Corners against  5.75 

 14.50  Fouls  15.19 

 3.44  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  19% 

 38%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  31% 

 19%  Clean sheets  19% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Tondela away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-casa-pia-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-casa-pia-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsTondela wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26P1 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | **3–1** (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.03.22P1 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.21P1 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 88 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | +62 | 79 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | +47 | 77 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 58 | WDWLDD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 53 | DDDWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 50 | WDLWDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 43 | DWLWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 42 | WDWWLL |
| 9 | Estoril | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 39 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 39 | WWLWLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 39 | WLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | LDWDWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | -22 | 35 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 31 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 29 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 29 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 28 | DLLDWW |
| 18 | AVS | 34 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 21 | DDDWWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 6 | +27 | 45 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 39 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 29 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 28 | WDLWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 27 | DLLWWD |
| 9 | Alverca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 26 | DDLWWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 | LDWLLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 15 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WDDDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 12 | WDLDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 43 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 29 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WLDLDD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 | LLWLLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 | WDLDLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DWLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | LLLDWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 9 | DDLDWD |

 Arouca  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | 79 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 77 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | 58 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 18 | 88 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 50 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Moreirense | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 49 | 43 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | 42 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 33 | 18 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | 31 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 53 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Santa Clara | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 45 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 43 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 14 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
