---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–1 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 27 April 2026, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 2–1 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.51 fair 1.64 

 Draw 3.90 fair 4.58 

 Away 5.75 fair 5.86 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Casa Pia 

 12  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  18 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (277 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.90 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 22% 17% 

Gil VicenteDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.6% **2–0** 11.1% **1–1** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.47scored / match

1.03conceded / match

 12 10 8 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 44:31 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.87points / match

0.93scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 5 11 14 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 28:53 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.03  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.50  Total goals  2.70 

 13.97  Shots  8.67 

 4.73  Shots on target  2.77 

 10.20  Shots faced  13.93 

 5.70  Corners  3.80 

 3.80  Corners against  6.27 

 13.53  Fouls  15.87 

 2.40  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  37% 

 27%  Losses  47% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 37%  Clean sheets  20% 

 23%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  27% 

 30%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Casa Pia all matches

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

1.67scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 8 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:13 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

0.73scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:29 

 Gil Vicente at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.73 

 0.87  Goals conceded  1.93 

 2.53  Total goals  2.67 

 14.80  Shots  9.47 

 5.07  Shots on target  2.93 

 10.80  Shots faced  14.80 

 5.47  Corners  4.60 

 3.47  Corners against  6.33 

 13.13  Fouls  15.07 

 2.07  Yellow cards  2.73 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 27%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  33% 

 40%  Clean sheets  27% 

 20%  Failed to score  53% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  47% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Casa Pia away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsCasa Pia wins

7matches

1.71goals / match

14%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 22.02.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.09.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.03.24P1 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-02-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.05.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 22.01.23P1 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | +48 | 82 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | +47 | 75 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 20 | +55 | 72 | DWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 56 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 51 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 42 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 | LLLDWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 38 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 35 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 34 | WWLWDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWW |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 28 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 26 | DLDLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 21 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 31 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 65 | -43 | 14 | LDLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Gil Vicente  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | 75 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 20 | 72 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 34 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | 82 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 65 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 39 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | 42 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 51 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
