---
title: 'Estoril 0–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 26 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 26 April 2026, 16:30 

#  Estoril 0–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.10 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.98 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Famalicao 

 9  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 9  Corners  4 

 19  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (273 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 34% 

EstorilDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.9% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.70scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 10 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 51:51 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.27scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 13 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 38:27 

 Estoril all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.70  Goals conceded  0.90 

 3.40  Total goals  2.17 

 11.70  Shots  12.57 

 4.10  Shots on target  4.33 

 12.30  Shots faced  11.10 

 4.33  Corners  5.33 

 4.83  Corners against  4.90 

 12.90  Fouls  16.27 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.73 

 0.87  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.87  1st-half goals conceded  0.37 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  43% 

 23%  Draws  30% 

 43%  Losses  27% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  37% 

 17%  Clean sheets  47% 

 30%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  23% 

 30%  Draws  60% 

 37%  Losses  17% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Famalicao all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.53points / match

1.87scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 28:22 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

0.93scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:17 

 Estoril at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.87  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.47  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.33  Total goals  2.07 

 11.93  Shots  10.53 

 4.53  Shots on target  3.40 

 11.33  Shots faced  12.20 

 4.53  Corners  5.00 

 5.27  Corners against  5.00 

 12.27  Fouls  16.87 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  27% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 53%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 73%  Both teams scored  40% 

 13%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  13% 

 40%  Draws  67% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  47% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Famalicao away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 4 

Estoril winsDrawsFamalicao wins

9matches

2.67goals / match

56%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.04.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **3–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.24P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 29.04.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | +47 | 79 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | +47 | 75 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | +55 | 71 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | +29 | 56 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 48 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 42 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 | LLLDWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 38 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 37 | DWLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 35 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 34 | WWLWDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | WWWLLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 26 | DLDLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 21 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 30 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | -43 | 13 | DLDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 23 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 21 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Estoril  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | 75 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | 56 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 34 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | 79 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 39 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | 42 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 48 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
