---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 1–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 19 April 2026, 19:15 

#  Sp Lisbon 1–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.10 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.76 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Benfica 

 19  Shots  14 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (264 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 27% 

Sp LisbonDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.54points / match

2.61scored / match

0.61conceded / match

 22 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 73:17 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

2.10scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 20 9 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 61:18 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 2.61  Goals scored  2.10 

 0.61  Goals conceded  0.62 

 3.21  Total goals  2.72 

 17.75  Shots  17.14 

 6.86  Shots on target  6.00 

 8.29  Shots faced  8.72 

 7.25  Corners  7.14 

 2.79  Corners against  2.76 

 12.57  Fouls  11.24 

 2.32  Yellow cards  1.97 

 1.11  1st-half goals scored  1.03 

 0.21  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 79%  Wins  69% 

 18%  Draws  31% 

 4%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  66% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  52% 

 50%  Clean sheets  48% 

 0%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  55% 

 39%  Draws  34% 

 4%  Losses  10% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.62points / match

3.08scored / match

0.46conceded / match

 11 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 40:6 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.43points / match

1.86scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 26:8 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 3.08  Goals scored  1.86 

 0.46  Goals conceded  0.57 

 3.54  Total goals  2.43 

 20.00  Shots  16.50 

 7.77  Shots on target  5.14 

 6.92  Shots faced  9.64 

 7.00  Corners  6.93 

 2.23  Corners against  2.86 

 12.08  Fouls  10.86 

 1.69  Yellow cards  2.29 

 1.38  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.21 

### How often Full Time

 85%  Wins  71% 

 8%  Draws  29% 

 8%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 77%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 23%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  50% 

 69%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 62%  Wins  43% 

 38%  Draws  43% 

 0%  Losses  14% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Benfica away

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsBenfica wins

9matches

2.78goals / match

56%over 2.5

78%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.25P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.12.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.05.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.04.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.21P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 14 | +45 | 76 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | +56 | 71 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 18 | +43 | 69 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LLLWDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 37 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 35 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 35 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | WWWLLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 28 | DLLWLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 29 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 26 | DDLDLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 46 | -25 | 21 | WDLDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 30 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | -43 | 13 | DLDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 27 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 23 | WDWDLL |
| 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 22 | WDDDLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 14 | DWWDDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Sp Lisbon  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 50 | 37 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | 71 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 18 | 69 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | 35 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | 34 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 14 | 76 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 46 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 52 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 28 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
