---
title: 'Porto 2–0 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 19 April 2026, 21:30 

#  Porto 2–0 Tondela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.15 fair 1.37 

 Draw 6.25 fair 5.70 

 Away 17.00 fair 10.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Tondela 

 22  Shots  5 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (265 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 2.20 – 0.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 73% 18% 10% 

PortoDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 13.9% **1–0** 12.6% **3–0** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.62points / match

2.03scored / match

0.48conceded / match

 24 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 59:14 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 21:46 

 Porto all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 2.03  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.48  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.52  Total goals  2.39 

 14.17  Shots  10.39 

 5.28  Shots on target  3.39 

 9.62  Shots faced  13.25 

 5.45  Corners  3.93 

 2.97  Corners against  5.61 

 13.97  Fouls  14.71 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.64 

 0.90  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  32% 

 3%  Losses  54% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  36% 

 62%  Clean sheets  18% 

 3%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 62%  Wins  11% 

 34%  Draws  57% 

 3%  Losses  32% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Tondela all matches

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.57points / match

2.07scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 11 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 29:6 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

0.77scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 3 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:27 

 Porto at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 2.07  Goals scored  0.77 

 0.43  Goals conceded  2.08 

 2.50  Total goals  2.85 

 14.14  Shots  9.31 

 5.14  Shots on target  3.31 

 7.79  Shots faced  12.38 

 5.36  Corners  4.00 

 2.71  Corners against  5.54 

 13.36  Fouls  15.77 

 2.21  Yellow cards  2.62 

 1.07  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 79%  Wins  23% 

 21%  Draws  15% 

 0%  Losses  62% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  31% 

 64%  Clean sheets  15% 

 7%  Failed to score  54% 

### How often Half Time

 79%  Wins  15% 

 21%  Draws  38% 

 0%  Losses  46% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Tondela away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-porto-vs-estrela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Porto winsDrawsTondela wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25P1 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.21P1 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | **1–3** (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 14 | +45 | 76 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 72 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | +55 | 71 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LLLWDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 37 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 35 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 35 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | WWWLLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 28 | DLLWLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 29 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 26 | DDLDLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 46 | -25 | 21 | WDLDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 30 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | -43 | 13 | DLDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 27 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 23 | WDWDLL |
| 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 22 | WDDDLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 14 | DWWDDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Porto  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 72 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 50 | 37 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | 35 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | 34 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 14 | 76 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 46 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 52 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 28 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
