---
title: 'Estoril 1–3 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 12 April 2026, 21:30 

#  Estoril 1–3 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 6.50 fair 3.85 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.26 

 Away ✓ 1.42 fair 1.98 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Porto 

 8  Shots  20 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 1  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (257 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.75 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 24% 51% 

EstorilDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–2** 9.6% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.79scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 10 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 50:47 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.61points / match

2.00scored / match

0.46conceded / match

 23 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 56:13 

 Estoril all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.79  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.68  Goals conceded  0.46 

 3.46  Total goals  2.46 

 12.11  Shots  13.96 

 4.25  Shots on target  5.29 

 12.07  Shots faced  9.68 

 4.57  Corners  5.36 

 4.71  Corners against  3.04 

 12.93  Fouls  13.93 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.11 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  82% 

 25%  Draws  14% 

 39%  Losses  4% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  36% 

 18%  Clean sheets  64% 

 29%  Failed to score  4% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  61% 

 32%  Draws  36% 

 32%  Losses  4% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Porto all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.64points / match

1.93scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 6 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 27:19 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.64points / match

1.93scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 12 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 27:7 

 Estoril at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.93  Goals scored  1.93 

 1.36  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.29  Total goals  2.43 

 12.21  Shots  13.79 

 4.64  Shots on target  5.43 

 10.71  Shots faced  11.57 

 4.79  Corners  5.36 

 5.07  Corners against  3.36 

 12.21  Fouls  14.50 

 2.64  Yellow cards  2.64 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.21 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  86% 

 36%  Draws  7% 

 21%  Losses  7% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 21%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  36% 

 14%  Clean sheets  64% 

 21%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  50% 

 21%  Losses  7% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 6 

Estoril winsDrawsPorto wins

9matches

2.67goals / match

44%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.25P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.24P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.03.24P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | **1–0** (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.23P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.03.23P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | **3–2** (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.22P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | **1–1** (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | **2–3** (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 73 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | +56 | 71 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 18 | +43 | 69 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 37 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 36 | DLLLWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 35 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 33 | DWWWLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 32 | LLLWWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 28 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 29 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 25 | LDLLWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 28 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 25 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 29 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | -43 | 12 | DDLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 27 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 22 | WDDDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |

 Estoril  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | 71 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 18 | 69 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 37 | 58 | 32 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 73 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 47 | 35 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 52 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 41 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 28 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
