---
title: 'Alverca 3–1 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 12 April 2026, 16:30 

#  Alverca 3–1 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.96 fair 2.20 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.90 fair 3.43 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Casa Pia 

 11  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 9  Corners  11 

 10  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (254 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alverca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

AlvercaDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.04scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 8 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 29:46 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

1.00scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 5 10 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 27:49 

 Alverca all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.81 

 2.68  Total goals  2.81 

 9.93  Shots  8.44 

 3.61  Shots on target  2.74 

 13.96  Shots faced  14.59 

 4.04  Corners  3.52 

 4.32  Corners against  6.22 

 12.36  Fouls  16.00 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.89 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  19% 

 29%  Draws  37% 

 43%  Losses  44% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 57%  Both teams scored  48% 

 21%  Clean sheets  19% 

 25%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  26% 

 46%  Draws  33% 

 32%  Losses  41% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Casa Pia all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

0.86scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:20 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

0.86points / match

0.71scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 10:26 

 Alverca at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.43  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.29  Total goals  2.57 

 11.00  Shots  9.07 

 3.71  Shots on target  2.79 

 12.64  Shots faced  15.07 

 4.29  Corners  4.14 

 2.64  Corners against  6.14 

 13.07  Fouls  15.07 

 1.93  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.21  1st-half goals scored  0.21 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  21% 

 29%  Draws  21% 

 36%  Losses  57% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  29% 

 36%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  14% 

 36%  Draws  36% 

 43%  Losses  50% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Casa Pia away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Alverca winsDrawsCasa Pia wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 73 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | +56 | 71 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 66 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 49 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 37 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 36 | DLLLWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 33 | DWWWLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 32 | DDDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 32 | WLLLWW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 28 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 25 | WLDDLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 29 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | -43 | 12 | DDLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |

 Alverca  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | 71 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | 66 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 73 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Alverca | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 28 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
