---
title: 'Casa Pia 1–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 6 April 2026, 21:45 

#  Casa Pia 1–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 13.00 fair 5.32 

 Draw ✓ 6.00 fair 4.63 

 Away 1.19 fair 1.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Casa Pia Benfica 

 8  Shots  18 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  12 

 19  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (249 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.00 – 1.95 

Home / Draw / Away

 19% 22% 60% 

Casa PiaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 10.2% **1–1** 10.2% **0–2** 10% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.00scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 5 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 26:48 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.41points / match

2.15scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 19 8 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 58:17 

 Casa Pia all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.15 

 1.85  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.85  Total goals  2.78 

 8.46  Shots  16.85 

 2.77  Shots on target  6.04 

 14.46  Shots faced  8.81 

 3.54  Corners  6.67 

 6.00  Corners against  2.81 

 15.88  Fouls  11.22 

 2.96  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.04 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  70% 

 35%  Draws  30% 

 46%  Losses  0% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  52% 

 19%  Clean sheets  48% 

 46%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  56% 

 31%  Draws  33% 

 42%  Losses  11% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 2 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:22 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.54points / match

1.92scored / match

0.54conceded / match

 10 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:7 

 Casa Pia at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.92 

 1.83  Goals conceded  0.54 

 3.17  Total goals  2.46 

 7.75  Shots  16.38 

 2.75  Shots on target  5.31 

 13.75  Shots faced  9.77 

 2.83  Corners  6.54 

 5.83  Corners against  2.85 

 16.83  Fouls  10.92 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.23 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  77% 

 50%  Draws  23% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  46% 

 8%  Clean sheets  54% 

 33%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  46% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 33%  Losses  15% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Benfica away

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Casa Pia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 3–5 (1–2) | 2.01 | 3.05 | 3.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-03-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 4 

Casa Pia winsDrawsBenfica wins

7matches

2.57goals / match

57%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25P1 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24P1 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.03.24P1 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23P1 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.23P1 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22P1 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 73 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 17 | +55 | 68 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 65 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 49 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 37 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 35 | LDLLLW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 35 | LDDLLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 32 | DDDDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 32 | WLLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 30 | LDWWWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 28 | DDWWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 28 | LDDLWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 28 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | -43 | 11 | LDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 34 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |

 Casa Pia  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 17 | 68 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 48 | 30 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 73 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 31 | 40 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 42 | 35 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 24 | 46 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 35 | 28 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 34 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
