---
title: 'Guimaraes 5–0 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 3 April 2026, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 5–0 Tondela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.81 fair 2.09 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.90 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.76 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Tondela 

 12  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (242 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 26% 27% 

GuimaraesDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 11.5% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.07scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 9 5 13 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 29:42 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.77points / match

0.73scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 19:39 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.63  Total goals  2.23 

 13.48  Shots  10.69 

 3.93  Shots on target  3.42 

 11.63  Shots faced  13.27 

 4.41  Corners  4.00 

 3.89  Corners against  5.73 

 15.22  Fouls  14.62 

 2.37  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  15% 

 19%  Draws  31% 

 48%  Losses  54% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  35% 

 26%  Clean sheets  19% 

 37%  Failed to score  58% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  12% 

 48%  Draws  58% 

 33%  Losses  31% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Tondela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

1.36scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 6 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:18 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

0.83scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:22 

 Guimaraes at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.64  Total goals  2.67 

 13.64  Shots  9.83 

 4.21  Shots on target  3.50 

 12.29  Shots faced  12.42 

 4.50  Corners  4.25 

 4.50  Corners against  5.75 

 16.57  Fouls  15.67 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  25% 

 29%  Draws  17% 

 29%  Losses  58% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  33% 

 21%  Clean sheets  17% 

 21%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  17% 

 71%  Draws  42% 

 21%  Losses  42% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Tondela away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Alverca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-alverca-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsTondela wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25P1 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.04.22P1 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | **5–2** (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 72 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 15 | +53 | 65 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 65 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 46 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | LWDWWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 37 | LWLDWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 35 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 30 | LLDWWW |
| 11 | Alverca | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 29 | DDDDDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 29 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 28 | LDDWWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 | LLDDLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 20 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 28 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | -43 | 11 | LDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 34 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |

 Guimaraes  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 27 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 15 | 65 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | 37 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 72 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Alverca | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 45 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 28 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 34 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
