---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 March 2026, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.57 fair 3.01 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.60 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.57 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Gil Vicente 

 7  Shots  8 

 2  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (235 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 28% 39% 

Santa ClaraDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.6% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

0.88scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 6 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:31 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.50scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 11 9 6 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 39:27 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.04 

 2.08  Total goals  2.54 

 12.27  Shots  14.19 

 3.42  Shots on target  4.77 

 9.62  Shots faced  10.27 

 4.54  Corners  5.65 

 4.12  Corners against  3.81 

 15.23  Fouls  13.81 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  42% 

 27%  Draws  35% 

 50%  Losses  23% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  50% 

 27%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  46% 

 62%  Draws  23% 

 27%  Losses  31% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

0.92scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 4 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:14 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.31scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 4 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:15 

 Santa Clara at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.00  Total goals  2.46 

 11.62  Shots  13.46 

 3.31  Shots on target  4.62 

 8.92  Shots faced  9.77 

 4.62  Corners  6.00 

 4.31  Corners against  3.92 

 17.15  Fouls  13.92 

 3.69  Yellow cards  2.85 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 15%  Draws  46% 

 54%  Losses  23% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  54% 

 38%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  54% 

 62%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

7matches

2.29goals / match

43%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 25.10.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 06.05.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–2** (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.12.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 69 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 62 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 42 | WWLLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 37 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 35 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 32 | LWLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 29 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 | LLDDLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | LLDDWW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 | DDDWDL |
| 18 | AVS | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | -40 | 10 | LWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 | DWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDLWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 | LWWLLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Santa Clara  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 17 | 62 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 37 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 69 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | 42 | OOOOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Nacional | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 32 | OOOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 31 | 25 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
