---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–2 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 March 2026, 16:30 

#  Guimaraes 1–2 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.35 fair 2.74 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.58 

 Away ✓ 2.85 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.39 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Famalicao 

 12  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  11 

 22  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (225 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 36% 

GuimaraesDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 11.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.12scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 9 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 28:37 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.20scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 11 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:21 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.48  Goals conceded  0.84 

 2.60  Total goals  2.04 

 13.44  Shots  12.60 

 3.92  Shots on target  4.28 

 11.56  Shots faced  11.64 

 4.32  Corners  4.96 

 3.60  Corners against  5.16 

 14.96  Fouls  16.88 

 2.48  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.28 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  44% 

 20%  Draws  24% 

 44%  Losses  32% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  28% 

 28%  Clean sheets  52% 

 36%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  28% 

 48%  Draws  60% 

 32%  Losses  12% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  52% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.69points / match

1.38scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:16 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:12 

 Guimaraes at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.62  Total goals  1.67 

 13.77  Shots  10.67 

 4.08  Shots on target  3.25 

 12.23  Shots faced  12.75 

 4.62  Corners  4.92 

 4.00  Corners against  5.25 

 16.15  Fouls  17.92 

 2.69  Yellow cards  2.42 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  33% 

 31%  Draws  33% 

 23%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  25% 

 23%  Clean sheets  42% 

 23%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  17% 

 69%  Draws  67% 

 23%  Losses  17% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsFamalicao wins

9matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.02.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.09.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.03.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **3–2** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | +37 | 59 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 39 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 34 | WDLWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 32 | WLWLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 25 | DWLLDD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 | WDWLDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 24 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 | DDDWDL |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | DDLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDLWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 | WLLDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 11 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Guimaraes  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 59 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 37 | 32 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | 22 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
