---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 8 March 2026, 21:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.57 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.68 

 Away 2.82 fair 3.10 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.26 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Guimaraes 

 6  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  4 

 26  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 32% 

Santa ClaraDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

0.83scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 20:31 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.17scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 9 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 28:35 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.13  Total goals  2.63 

 12.54  Shots  13.42 

 3.42  Shots on target  3.83 

 9.42  Shots faced  11.79 

 4.58  Corners  4.33 

 4.13  Corners against  3.67 

 15.00  Fouls  14.96 

 3.08  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  38% 

 29%  Draws  21% 

 54%  Losses  42% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 46%  Both teams scored  46% 

 21%  Clean sheets  29% 

 42%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  21% 

 63%  Draws  50% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

0.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:14 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

0.91scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 3 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:19 

 Santa Clara at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  0.91 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.00  Total goals  2.64 

 12.08  Shots  13.00 

 3.25  Shots on target  3.55 

 8.50  Shots faced  11.27 

 4.83  Corners  4.00 

 4.33  Corners against  3.27 

 16.42  Fouls  13.55 

 3.75  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  27% 

 17%  Draws  9% 

 58%  Losses  64% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 42%  Both teams scored  27% 

 33%  Clean sheets  36% 

 42%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  36% 

 67%  Draws  27% 

 25%  Losses  36% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 4 

Santa Clara winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

7matches

2.00goals / match

29%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.04.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.11.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 05.03.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.09.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | +37 | 59 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 39 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 34 | WDLWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 25 | DWLLDD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 | WDWLDD |
| 14 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 19 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 | LDDDWD |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | DDLWLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LWLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDLWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Santa Clara  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 59 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | 19 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
