---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 March 2026, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 1–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 6.00 fair 3.08 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.73 

 Away ✓ 1.56 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.18 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Benfica 

 13  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (215 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.17 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 27% 41% 

Gil VicenteDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 10.9% **1–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.74points / match

1.48scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 11 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 34:21 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.39points / match

2.13scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 16 7 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 49:13 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.48  Goals scored  2.13 

 0.91  Goals conceded  0.57 

 2.39  Total goals  2.70 

 14.22  Shots  16.96 

 4.65  Shots on target  6.30 

 10.00  Shots faced  7.96 

 5.70  Corners  6.52 

 3.87  Corners against  2.57 

 13.52  Fouls  11.04 

 2.48  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  1.13 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.26 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  70% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 22%  Losses  0% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  48% 

 43%  Clean sheets  52% 

 22%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  57% 

 26%  Draws  39% 

 30%  Losses  4% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.09points / match

1.73scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:8 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.45points / match

1.91scored / match

0.45conceded / match

 8 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 21:5 

 Gil Vicente at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.73  Goals scored  1.91 

 0.73  Goals conceded  0.45 

 2.45  Total goals  2.36 

 15.55  Shots  16.36 

 4.82  Shots on target  5.55 

 10.18  Shots faced  9.27 

 5.55  Corners  6.09 

 3.45  Corners against  2.73 

 13.36  Fouls  10.82 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.18 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.82 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.18 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  73% 

 18%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  36% 

 45%  Clean sheets  64% 

 18%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  45% 

 36%  Losses  9% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.25 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-avs-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Alverca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-alverca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 8 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsBenfica wins

9matches

3.44goals / match

78%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.03.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–3** (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 04.02.24P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.08.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **2–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | +50 | 61 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 45 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 40 | WLWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 36 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 34 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 33 | WWDLWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 27 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 26 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 23 | DWDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 24 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 21 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 19 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 | LDDDWD |
| 18 | AVS | 24 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 9 | DLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LWLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | DDDLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | DLWWLL |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Gil Vicente  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 61 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 36 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 36 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | 19 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
