---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 February 2026, 19:00 

#  Benfica 3–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.08 fair 1.30 

 Draw 10.00 fair 7.05 

 Away 21.00 fair 11.42 

 Under 2.5 3.40 fair 3.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.33 fair 1.47 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica AVS 

 22  Shots  3 

 9  Shots on target  0 

 10  Corners  1 

 7  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (201 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 2.69 – 0.81 

Home / Draw / Away

 77% 14% 9% 

BenficaDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 32% 68% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 28%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10.9% **3–0** 9.8% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.36points / match

2.09scored / match

0.59conceded / match

 15 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 46:13 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.36points / match

0.82scored / match

2.45conceded / match

 1 5 16 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 18:54 

 Benfica all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  0.82 

 0.59  Goals conceded  2.45 

 2.68  Total goals  3.27 

 16.73  Shots  11.00 

 6.18  Shots on target  3.09 

 8.18  Shots faced  14.27 

 6.36  Corners  3.64 

 2.64  Corners against  5.41 

 11.23  Fouls  13.77 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.27 

 1.05  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  1.09 

### How often Full Time

 68%  Wins  5% 

 32%  Draws  23% 

 0%  Losses  73% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 50%  Both teams scored  45% 

 50%  Clean sheets  5% 

 9%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  9% 

 41%  Draws  32% 

 5%  Losses  59% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

AVS all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.27points / match

2.27scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 25:8 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.20points / match

0.80scored / match

3.10conceded / match

 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:31 

 Benfica at home away AVS 

### Per match

 2.27  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.73  Goals conceded  3.10 

 3.00  Total goals  3.90 

 17.09  Shots  10.60 

 6.82  Shots on target  2.50 

 7.09  Shots faced  15.20 

 6.64  Corners  4.00 

 2.55  Corners against  6.10 

 11.64  Fouls  13.20 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.90 

 1.27  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  1.40 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  0% 

 36%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  80% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  70% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 64%  Both teams scored  50% 

 36%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  10% 

 36%  Draws  30% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

AVS away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-23-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Benfica winsDrawsAVS wins

3matches

3.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25P1 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-avs-vs-benfica) | **0–3** (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.04.25P1 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | **6–0** (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.24P1 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | **1–1** (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 59 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 12 | +44 | 55 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 52 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 39 | DWWWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 33 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 32 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 31 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 30 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 26 | WLDLDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | -18 | 26 | WLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 23 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 22 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 21 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 20 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 18 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | AVS | 22 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 54 | -36 | 8 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | DLWLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDDDWW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 | LDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | DLLWLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Benfica  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | 39 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 54 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 12 | 55 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 52 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 30 | 33 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 59 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 2 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
