---
title: 'Estoril 2–2 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 February 2026, 19:00 

#  Estoril 2–2 Tondela 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.66 fair 1.66 

 Draw ✓ 3.90 fair 4.81 

 Away 4.75 fair 5.27 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.53 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Tondela 

 15  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (182 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 2.06 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 60% 21% 19% 

EstorilDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.6% **2–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

2.05scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 8 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 41:33 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.65points / match

0.60scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 3 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 12:33 

 Estoril all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 2.05  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.65  Goals conceded  1.65 

 3.70  Total goals  2.25 

 12.45  Shots  10.60 

 4.55  Shots on target  3.30 

 12.05  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.50  Corners  3.60 

 4.55  Corners against  5.95 

 12.90  Fouls  14.95 

 2.75  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.95  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  15% 

 25%  Draws  20% 

 35%  Losses  65% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 65%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 35%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  30% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 25%  Failed to score  65% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  10% 

 20%  Draws  55% 

 40%  Losses  35% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Tondela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

2.10scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 21:14 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.70points / match

0.60scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 6:20 

 Estoril at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 2.10  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.50  Total goals  2.60 

 12.40  Shots  10.10 

 4.70  Shots on target  3.20 

 11.00  Shots faced  11.90 

 4.60  Corners  4.40 

 5.10  Corners against  5.90 

 12.40  Fouls  16.30 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.90 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  10% 

 20%  Losses  70% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 70%  Both teams scored  30% 

 10%  Clean sheets  10% 

 20%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  10% 

 30%  Draws  40% 

 30%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Tondela away

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Alverca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-alverca-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Estoril winsDrawsTondela wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25P1 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.02.22P1 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.09.21P1 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | +35 | 55 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 51 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 37 | DDWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 36 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 30 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 28 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 23 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 20 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 20 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 18 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 17 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | -37 | 5 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 6 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | DWDWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | WDLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 13 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | LLDDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Estoril  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 18 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Arouca | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 9 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 55 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Estrela | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Nacional | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | 17 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 3 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
