---
title: 'AVS 0–4 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 February 2026, 19:45 

#  AVS 0–4 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 8.50 fair 5.05 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.69 

 Away ✓ 1.35 fair 1.70 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.46 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Sp Braga 

 8  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 1  Corners  4 

 3  Fouls  6 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (178 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.07 – 2.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 20% 21% 59% 

AVSDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–2** 9.9% **1–1** 9.9% **0–2** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.26points / match

0.74scored / match

2.47conceded / match

 5 14 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 14:47 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.74points / match

1.95scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 9 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 37:18 

 AVS all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.74  Goals scored  1.95 

 2.47  Goals conceded  0.95 

 3.21  Total goals  2.89 

 11.16  Shots  13.21 

 3.21  Shots on target  5.21 

 14.63  Shots faced  8.63 

 3.58  Corners  5.58 

 5.21  Corners against  2.79 

 14.58  Fouls  10.95 

 2.42  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.32  1st-half goals scored  1.21 

 1.16  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  47% 

 26%  Draws  32% 

 74%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 0%  Clean sheets  37% 

 53%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  42% 

 26%  Draws  21% 

 63%  Losses  37% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

0.30points / match

0.70scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:19 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.80scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:11 

 AVS at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.90  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.60  Total goals  2.90 

 11.30  Shots  14.20 

 3.70  Shots on target  5.60 

 14.00  Shots faced  9.20 

 3.00  Corners  5.70 

 4.50  Corners against  2.60 

 15.90  Fouls  11.60 

 2.90  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  40% 

 70%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 0%  Clean sheets  30% 

 50%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.12.25 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.10.25 | [ AVS – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-avs-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-avs-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-avs-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-15-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

AVS winsDrawsSp Braga wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.04.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | **4–1** (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.12.24P1 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | +36 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 51 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 34 | DDDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 33 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 28 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 20 | DWDLLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 20 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 20 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 17 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | -33 | 5 | LDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | DWDWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | WDLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LDWDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLD |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | DLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 AVS  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Arouca | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 27 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Nacional | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 37 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 55 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 25 | 17 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 5 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
