---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–0 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 30 January 2026, 21:45 

#  Guimaraes 1–0 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.79 fair 2.52 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.93 

 Away 4.75 fair 2.87 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Moreirense 

 14  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 35% 

GuimaraesDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.1% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.05scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 7 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 20:27 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.37scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 9 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 26:26 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.05  Goals scored  1.37 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.37 

 2.47  Total goals  2.74 

 13.16  Shots  9.42 

 3.58  Shots on target  3.42 

 12.53  Shots faced  13.00 

 4.32  Corners  3.89 

 3.63  Corners against  4.05 

 15.05  Fouls  14.11 

 2.47  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  47% 

 21%  Draws  16% 

 42%  Losses  37% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 37%  Both teams scored  47% 

 32%  Clean sheets  37% 

 42%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  16% 

 53%  Draws  68% 

 26%  Losses  16% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Moreirense all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.40scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:14 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.20scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:15 

 Guimaraes at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.80  Total goals  2.70 

 13.00  Shots  9.30 

 3.90  Shots on target  3.40 

 13.10  Shots faced  13.40 

 4.60  Corners  3.20 

 3.40  Corners against  3.50 

 16.20  Fouls  14.00 

 2.90  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  30% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 30%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 30%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  30% 

 70%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  10% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Moreirense away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.09.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsMoreirense wins

7matches

1.86goals / match

29%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **2–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.25P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **2–2** (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.11.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.04.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | +36 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 48 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 45 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 33 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 31 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 30 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 29 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Estoril | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 26 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 25 | WLDWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 23 | LLLWWL |
| 11 | Nacional | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 20 | WDLDLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 20 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 19 | LDWDLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 17 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | -33 | 5 | LDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 8 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | LWDLWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LDWDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | DLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 8 | DWLLLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 15 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Guimaraes  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 45 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 26 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 30 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 36 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 33 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 55 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Nacional | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 17 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
