---
title: 'Estoril 4–2 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 24 January 2026, 21:30 

#  Estoril 4–2 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.35 fair 2.11 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.08 

 Away 2.85 fair 3.55 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Guimaraes 

 16  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (165 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

EstorilDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.83scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 6 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 33:29 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.00scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 7 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 18:23 

 Estoril all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.61  Goals conceded  1.28 

 3.44  Total goals  2.28 

 12.33  Shots  13.17 

 4.39  Shots on target  3.56 

 11.89  Shots faced  12.33 

 4.50  Corners  4.44 

 4.61  Corners against  3.61 

 13.22  Fouls  14.83 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  39% 

 28%  Draws  22% 

 39%  Losses  39% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 61%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 28%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 28%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 39%  Wins  17% 

 22%  Draws  56% 

 39%  Losses  28% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.89scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:12 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.50scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 4:9 

 Estoril at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.22  Total goals  1.63 

 12.00  Shots  13.38 

 4.56  Shots on target  3.13 

 10.78  Shots faced  11.38 

 4.67  Corners  4.25 

 5.44  Corners against  3.88 

 12.78  Fouls  13.13 

 3.33  Yellow cards  1.88 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  38% 

 33%  Draws  13% 

 22%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 11%  Clean sheets  50% 

 22%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 22%  Losses  38% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 7 

Estoril winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

9matches

2.44goals / match

44%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–2** (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.01.25P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–2** (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.23P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 13.08.21P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 4 | +33 | 52 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 48 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 42 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 | WWLDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 30 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 25 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 23 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 20 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 19 | WLDWDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 17 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 12 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | -33 | 5 | LDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 6 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | LWDLWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LDWDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | DLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 8 | DWLLLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 15 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Estoril  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 30 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 29 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 52 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUOOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
