---
title: 'Tondela 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 18 January 2026, 19:00 

#  Tondela 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.75 fair 3.87 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.10 

 Away ✓ 1.56 fair 2.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Sp Braga 

 7  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (159 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.12 – 1.65 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 24% 50% 

TondelaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **0–1** 10.3% **1–2** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

0.71scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 3 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 12:29 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.82scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 7 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 31:18 

 Tondela all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  1.82 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.06 

 2.41  Total goals  2.88 

 11.53  Shots  13.12 

 3.71  Shots on target  5.18 

 13.35  Shots faced  9.06 

 3.88  Corners  5.53 

 5.76  Corners against  3.06 

 14.18  Fouls  10.88 

 2.76  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.24  1st-half goals scored  1.12 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  41% 

 18%  Draws  35% 

 65%  Losses  24% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 35%  Both teams scored  53% 

 12%  Clean sheets  29% 

 59%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  41% 

 53%  Draws  18% 

 35%  Losses  41% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

0.63points / match

0.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:12 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.44points / match

1.89scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:11 

 Tondela at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.89 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.25  Total goals  3.11 

 12.13  Shots  14.56 

 3.88  Shots on target  5.78 

 14.63  Shots faced  9.44 

 3.25  Corners  5.78 

 5.25  Corners against  2.78 

 12.25  Fouls  11.33 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.11 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  44% 

 63%  Losses  22% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 38%  Both teams scored  67% 

 13%  Clean sheets  22% 

 63%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  22% 

 63%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  44% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Tondela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-tondela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Tondela winsDrawsSp Braga wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22P1 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | **3–1** (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 45 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 42 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 20 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Nacional | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 17 | LWDDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LDWDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 12 | WLLLWL |
| 18 | AVS | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | -33 | 4 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | DLWWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLLDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Tondela  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 49 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUOOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
