---
title: 'Guimaraes 0–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 18 January 2026, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 0–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 7.00 fair 4.62 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.07 

 Away ✓ 1.45 fair 1.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Porto 

 20  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  1 

 19  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (160 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 0.95 – 1.65 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 25% 54% 

GuimaraesDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12.3% **1–1** 11.7% **0–2** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.06scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 7 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:22 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.88points / match

2.12scored / match

0.24conceded / match

 16 1 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 36:4 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  2.12 

 1.29  Goals conceded  0.24 

 2.35  Total goals  2.35 

 12.76  Shots  14.53 

 3.59  Shots on target  5.65 

 12.35  Shots faced  9.47 

 4.35  Corners  5.24 

 3.76  Corners against  2.71 

 14.59  Fouls  13.65 

 2.35  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.06 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  94% 

 24%  Draws  6% 

 35%  Losses  0% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 35%  Both teams scored  24% 

 35%  Clean sheets  76% 

 41%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  65% 

 53%  Draws  35% 

 29%  Losses  0% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.56scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:13 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.22scored / match

0.22conceded / match

 9 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 20:2 

 Guimaraes at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  2.22 

 1.44  Goals conceded  0.22 

 3.00  Total goals  2.44 

 12.22  Shots  14.67 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.89 

 13.22  Shots faced  11.22 

 4.44  Corners  5.44 

 3.67  Corners against  2.78 

 15.89  Fouls  14.56 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.11 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  100% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 22%  Losses  0% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  22% 

 22%  Clean sheets  78% 

 22%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  56% 

 67%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-porto-vs-estrela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.09.25 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-19-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 7 

Guimaraes winsDrawsPorto wins

9matches

2.44goals / match

67%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.25P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-24-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.04.24P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.05.23P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 45 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 42 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 | WWLDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 20 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Nacional | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 17 | LWDDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LDWDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 12 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | -33 | 4 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLLDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 49 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUOOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
