---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 4 January 2026, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 8.00 fair 4.50 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.77 

 Away ✓ 1.42 fair 1.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Porto 

 12  Shots  8 

 0  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  7 

 20  Fouls  22 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 0.86 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 27% 51% 

Santa ClaraDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 14.3% **1–1** 12.3% **0–2** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

0.73scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:15 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.88points / match

2.19scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 15 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 35:4 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  2.19 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.25 

 1.73  Total goals  2.44 

 11.33  Shots  14.94 

 3.80  Shots on target  5.69 

 9.53  Shots faced  9.31 

 4.27  Corners  5.13 

 3.93  Corners against  2.75 

 14.20  Fouls  13.13 

 3.13  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.06 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  94% 

 27%  Draws  6% 

 47%  Losses  0% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  25% 

 33%  Clean sheets  75% 

 40%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  69% 

 60%  Draws  31% 

 27%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Porto all matches

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

0.88scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:6 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.38scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 8 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 19:2 

 Santa Clara at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  2.38 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.25 

 1.63  Total goals  2.63 

 11.88  Shots  15.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 8.13  Shots faced  11.13 

 5.00  Corners  5.25 

 3.88  Corners against  2.88 

 15.13  Fouls  13.63 

 3.63  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.13 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  100% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 38%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  75% 

 38%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  63% 

 75%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-porto-vs-estrela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.09.25 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.09.25 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-19-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Santa Clara winsDrawsPorto wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25P1 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.04.23P1 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.10.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | **1–1** (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.04.22P1 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 9 | +38 | 42 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | LDDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 24 | LDDLDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | LDLWLL |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 20 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 12 | Alverca | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 17 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 14 | LLDWDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 14 | LLWDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 12 | LWLLLW |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | -32 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | WWWLDD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 11 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 12 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | DLWWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | WDDWDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | LLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 9 | 42 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 46 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 28 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
