---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 15 December 2025, 19:45 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.49 fair 1.98 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.96 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.10 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Santa Clara 

 6  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 24% 

Sp BragaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 11.8% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.69points / match

1.92scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:12 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.85scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:14 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  0.85 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.85  Total goals  1.92 

 14.15  Shots  12.00 

 5.46  Shots on target  3.85 

 8.54  Shots faced  9.92 

 5.85  Corners  4.69 

 2.46  Corners against  3.85 

 11.15  Fouls  14.08 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.23 

 1.15  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  46% 

 31%  Clean sheets  31% 

 15%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  15% 

 15%  Draws  62% 

 46%  Losses  23% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.83scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:5 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

0.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:8 

 Sp Braga at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.67  Total goals  2.00 

 12.50  Shots  11.67 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.83 

 8.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.00  Corners  3.83 

 3.50  Corners against  3.83 

 9.83  Fouls  12.83 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

Sp Braga winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 22.12.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.05.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **5–3** (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.01.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **0–4** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | +31 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 25 | WWDLDD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 22 | DWLWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 21 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 20 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 15 | LWLLDW |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 14 | DWWLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 14 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | -28 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 12 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DDDLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 8 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 37 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Alverca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 25 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Nacional | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
