---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 6 December 2025, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.81 fair 2.23 

 Draw 3.05 fair 3.94 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 2.60 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Casa Pia 

 11  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  7 

 23  Fouls  12 

 5  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (109 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

Santa ClaraDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:14 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.08scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 2 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:26 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.17  Goals conceded  2.17 

 2.00  Total goals  3.25 

 12.08  Shots  9.00 

 3.92  Shots on target  2.92 

 10.33  Shots faced  13.58 

 4.50  Corners  4.08 

 3.58  Corners against  4.92 

 13.33  Fouls  14.67 

 3.08  Yellow cards  3.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  1.08 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  58% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 50%  Both teams scored  42% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 33%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 67%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Casa Pia all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:6 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:12 

 Santa Clara at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.17 

 12.50  Shots  9.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 8.67  Shots faced  14.00 

 5.17  Corners  3.83 

 3.33  Corners against  5.17 

 13.83  Fouls  14.67 

 3.67  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 83%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Casa Pia away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 3–5 (1–2) | 2.01 | 3.05 | 3.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-03-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-casa-pia-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-15-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsCasa Pia wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.08.24P1 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.01.23P1 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | +22 | 34 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 32 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 23 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 | DDWWLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 19 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | WWLLDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 13 | LDDWWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 | LLWLLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | WLLWDL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | LLWWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DDLWLD |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | WDDDLW |
| 7 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 8 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLWLLD |
| 11 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LLWLDW |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 32 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 3 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 34 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 23 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Tondela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 11 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
