---
title: 'Rio Ave 1–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 November 2025, 16:30 

#  Rio Ave 1–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.95 fair 2.54 

 Draw ✓ 3.05 fair 3.84 

 Away 2.45 fair 2.89 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rio Ave Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (104 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rio Ave to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

Rio AveDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.7% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.27scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 2 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:19 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.82scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 3 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:13 

 Rio Ave all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  0.82 

 1.73  Goals conceded  1.18 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.64  Shots  12.36 

 3.91  Shots on target  4.00 

 17.82  Shots faced  10.45 

 3.27  Corners  4.45 

 7.45  Corners against  3.82 

 14.73  Fouls  13.18 

 2.82  Yellow cards  3.09 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  27% 

 55%  Draws  18% 

 27%  Losses  55% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  45% 

 18%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  9% 

 27%  Draws  64% 

 36%  Losses  27% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:10 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

0.60scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:7 

 Rio Ave at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.60 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.40 

 3.20  Total goals  2.00 

 9.40  Shots  12.20 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.00 

 17.80  Shots faced  12.60 

 3.00  Corners  3.60 

 7.20  Corners against  4.40 

 13.00  Fouls  12.40 

 3.20  Yellow cards  2.40 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-23-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-19-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Moreirense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-moreirense-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Rio Ave at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-19-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-rio-ave-vs-boavista) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Rio Ave winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

4matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25P1 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.12.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.10.22P1 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 28 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 28 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 23 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 | DDWWLD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WLLWLD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | LWLLWW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 16 | DLDWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | WWLLDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 | DDWWLD |
| 12 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | DWLLWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 9 | WLDLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | LLWWLD |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 6 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 7 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLWLLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LLWLDW |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Rio Ave  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 3 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 31 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Nacional | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Estrela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 23 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Tondela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 10 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
