---
title: 'Tondela 0–1 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 8 November 2025, 19:00 

#  Tondela 0–1 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.75 fair 2.61 

 Draw 3.05 fair 3.78 

 Away ✓ 2.55 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Guimaraes 

 15  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Tondela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 35% 

TondelaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 1 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 6:19 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.10points / match

0.90scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:17 

 Tondela all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  0.90 

 1.90  Goals conceded  1.70 

 2.50  Total goals  2.60 

 12.00  Shots  13.00 

 4.10  Shots on target  3.80 

 15.20  Shots faced  13.70 

 3.70  Corners  4.30 

 5.90  Corners against  3.70 

 14.60  Fouls  14.40 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.10  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  30% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Both teams scored  40% 

 10%  Clean sheets  10% 

 70%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  10% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:6 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.60points / match

0.40scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:9 

 Tondela at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.40 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.80 

 2.00  Total goals  2.20 

 13.75  Shots  13.40 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.60 

 18.00  Shots faced  12.60 

 3.00  Corners  4.40 

 5.50  Corners against  3.80 

 13.25  Fouls  13.60 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  80% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  0% 

 25%  Clean sheets  20% 

 75%  Failed to score  80% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  20% 

 50%  Losses  60% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Alverca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-alverca-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Tondela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-tondela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Tondela winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.22P1 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | **5–2** (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 24 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 19 | LDDDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 18 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | LDLDWL |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 | LLDDWW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 | DDWWLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | LLWWDL |
| 12 | Alverca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | LDWLLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 9 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WDLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | LLWWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 6 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 9 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 13 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Tondela  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 11 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 19 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 13 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | UUUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
