---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–0 Estrela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 4 October 2025, 16:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–0 Estrela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.61 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.75 fair 3.53 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.38 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Estrela 

 15  Shots  15 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

Gil VicenteDrawEstrela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 13% **0–1** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.14scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:4 

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.86scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 1 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:6 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Estrela 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  0.86 

 0.57  Goals conceded  0.86 

 1.71  Total goals  1.71 

 14.57  Shots  10.71 

 4.57  Shots on target  3.29 

 11.29  Shots faced  11.86 

 5.43  Corners  3.71 

 4.14  Corners against  4.43 

 15.57  Fouls  13.29 

 2.71  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  57% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  29% 

 71%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estrela all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 **Estrela** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.33scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:1 

 Gil Vicente at home away Estrela 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.33 

 2.00  Total goals  0.67 

 14.00  Shots  6.67 

 3.00  Shots on target  2.67 

 10.67  Shots faced  12.67 

 3.00  Corners  2.00 

 2.67  Corners against  5.67 

 14.33  Fouls  13.33 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Estrela away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Estrela – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 17.02.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Estrela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-nacional-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-14-boavista-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsEstrela wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25P1 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-07-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.10.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.05.24P1 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WDWLDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WDDLDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDWDWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WLDWDL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 8 | LDDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDDLDW |
| 13 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | DLWLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | DDLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | DLDD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 | LDLD |
| 17 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |

 Gil Vicente  Estrela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 12 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 13 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OUU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 17 | 18 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 9 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | OUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
