---
title: 'Sp Braga 0–1 Nacional – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 28 September 2025, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 0–1 Nacional 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.39 fair 2.09 

 Draw 4.33 fair 3.97 

 Away ✓ 7.50 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Nacional 

 9  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  3 

 4  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

Sp BragaDrawNacional

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.8% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.83scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:6 

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:10 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Nacional 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.83  Total goals  2.50 

 14.83  Shots  10.00 

 6.33  Shots on target  3.33 

 8.50  Shots faced  14.83 

 6.33  Corners  5.67 

 3.00  Corners against  6.17 

 9.83  Fouls  17.17 

 1.83  Yellow cards  3.17 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Nacional all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 **Nacional** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:2 

 Sp Braga at home away Nacional 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.67  Total goals  1.67 

 13.33  Shots  9.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 7.67  Shots faced  13.33 

 7.00  Corners  4.67 

 4.33  Corners against  4.33 

 8.67  Fouls  18.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  3.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Nacional away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-porto-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-casa-pia-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-porto-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Nacional – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-nacional-vs-rio-ave) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-21-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Nacional away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-porto-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-casa-pia-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-porto-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Boavista – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-boavista-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-benfica-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-21-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Farense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-farense-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Sp Braga winsDrawsNacional wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-21-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.24P1 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | **0–3** (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDWDWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WLDWDL |
| 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDDLDW |
| 12 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | WLLWDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |

 Sp Braga  Nacional

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 12 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 11 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 12 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 13 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OUU |
| 14 | 14 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Tondela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 13 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OOU |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 12 | 4 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | OUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
