---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 20 September 2025, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 1–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.85 fair 2.80 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.99 

 Away 2.35 fair 2.55 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Sp Braga 

 11  Shots  17 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

GuimaraesDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–2** 8.6% **0–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:5 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.80  Total goals  3.00 

 12.60  Shots  14.40 

 3.80  Shots on target  6.60 

 11.40  Shots faced  8.00 

 3.80  Corners  6.60 

 3.40  Corners against  3.00 

 14.00  Fouls  8.80 

 2.60  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:2 

 Guimaraes at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.50  Total goals  3.50 

 14.00  Shots  16.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  7.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  8.50 

 3.00  Corners  6.00 

 2.00  Corners against  1.00 

 16.50  Fouls  9.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Braga away

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Braga wins

8matches

2.00goals / match

38%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 15.09.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.05.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | DDDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Guimaraes  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 12 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 1 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 9 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 13 | 12 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 18 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 9 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OOU |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOU |
| 14 | 4 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
