---
title: 'AVS 0–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-avs-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-avs-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 August 2025, 19:00 

#  AVS 0–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 4.00 fair 2.69 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.83 

 Away ✓ 1.86 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Famalicao 

 13  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  9 

 16  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (27 league matches this season so far). 

 Result AVS to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

AVSDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.4% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:7 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:0 

 AVS all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.33  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.33  Total goals  1.33 

 9.67  Shots  10.33 

 2.33  Shots on target  3.67 

 13.33  Shots faced  14.33 

 3.00  Corners  3.67 

 6.00  Corners against  4.67 

 16.33  Fouls  18.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 AVS at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 10.00  Shots  14.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 1.00  Corners  7.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 20.00  Fouls  19.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Famalicao away

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-15-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ AVS – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-avs-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.04.25 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-04-avs-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-15-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ AVS – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-avs-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.25 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-04-avs-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.02.25 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.01.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.02.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-31-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

AVS winsDrawsFamalicao wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25P1 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-famalicao-vs-avs) | **4–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24P1 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | **2–3** (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 AVS  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 15 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 8 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 8 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
