---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 23 August 2025, 21:30 

#  Benfica 3–0 Tondela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.17 fair 2.12 

 Draw 7.00 fair 3.94 

 Away 17.00 fair 3.64 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Tondela 

 21  Shots  9 

 12  Shots on target  4 

 13  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

BenficaDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.8% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4 

 Benfica all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 14.00  Shots  11.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 15.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.00  Corners  2.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 23.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Tondela all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 Benfica at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 –  Goals scored  0.00 

 –  Goals conceded  3.00 

 –  Total goals  3.00 

 –  Shots  7.00 

 –  Shots on target  3.00 

 –  Shots faced  8.00 

 –  Corners  3.00 

 –  Corners against  5.00 

 –  Fouls  9.00 

 –  Yellow cards  3.00 

 –  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 –  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 –  Wins  0% 

 –  Draws  0% 

 –  Losses  100% 

 –  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 –  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 –  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 –  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 –  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 –  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 –  Both teams scored  0% 

 –  Clean sheets  0% 

 –  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 –  Wins  0% 

 –  Draws  0% 

 –  Losses  100% 

 –  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 –  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 –  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***6***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Tondela away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.25 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Tondela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-tondela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.25 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-benfica-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Benfica winsDrawsTondela wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.22P1 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | L |

 Benfica  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUO |
| 11 | 15 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 6 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 5 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
