---
title: 'Guimaraes 3–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 3–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.41 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.85 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.08 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Estoril 

 16  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  2 

 18  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 33% 

GuimaraesDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  8.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 7.00  Corners against  4.00 

 9.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Guimaraes at home away Estoril 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estoril away

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 29.04.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-29-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.25 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-04-avs-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-arouca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-29-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.25 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-04-avs-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-arouca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstoril wins

8matches

2.12goals / match

38%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–2** (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.23P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 13.08.21P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Guimaraes  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 15 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
