---
title: 'Estrela 0–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 21:30 

#  Estrela 0–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 13.00 fair 2.28 

 Draw 6.50 fair 3.90 

 Away ✓ 1.20 fair 3.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Benfica 

 15  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  23 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

EstrelaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

No matches yet this season.

 Estrela all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  – 

 1.00  Goals conceded  – 

 2.00  Total goals  – 

 9.00  Shots  – 

 5.00  Shots on target  – 

 8.00  Shots faced  – 

 4.00  Corners  – 

 4.00  Corners against  – 

 16.00  Fouls  – 

 1.00  Yellow cards  – 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  – 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  – 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 100%  Draws  – 

 0%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  – 

 100%  Both teams scored  – 

 0%  Clean sheets  – 

 0%  Failed to score  – 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 100%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Benfica all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Estrela at home away Benfica 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Benfica away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-nacional-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.25 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-07-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Estrela winsDrawsBenfica wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25P1 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | **2–3** (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24P1 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.24P1 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | **1–4** (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Estrela  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 15 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 11 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
