---
title: 'Farense 1–2 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 17 May 2025, 19:00 

#  Farense 1–2 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.75 fair 3.45 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.33 

 Away ✓ 2.75 fair 2.44 

 Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.51 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Santa Clara 

 12  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 0.91 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 30% 41% 

FarenseDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 66% 34% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 59% 41% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 13%  0 

 26%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 14.6% **1–1** 13.4% **0–0** 12.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.82points / match

0.73scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 6 9 18 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 24:44 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.03scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 16 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 34:31 

 Farense all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  1.03 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.06  Total goals  1.97 

 10.76  Shots  10.82 

 3.48  Shots on target  3.88 

 13.30  Shots faced  10.42 

 5.15  Corners  3.79 

 5.94  Corners against  4.24 

 15.30  Fouls  16.52 

 2.70  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  48% 

 27%  Draws  18% 

 55%  Losses  33% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  39% 

 21%  Clean sheets  33% 

 48%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  33% 

 58%  Draws  45% 

 27%  Losses  21% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

0.69points / match

0.56scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 3 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 9:22 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.00scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:17 

 Farense at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.56  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.06 

 1.94  Total goals  2.06 

 12.19  Shots  8.56 

 3.44  Shots on target  3.19 

 11.56  Shots faced  12.31 

 6.44  Corners  3.00 

 4.63  Corners against  5.31 

 16.56  Fouls  16.69 

 2.75  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 69%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  44% 

 19%  Clean sheets  25% 

 56%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  31% 

 63%  Draws  44% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-farense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.04.25 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-estoril-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Farense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-farense-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-farense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Farense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-farense-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-farense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Farense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-farense-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Farense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-farense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Farense winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 27 | +59 | 79 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 33 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 79 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Porto | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 30 | +32 | 68 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 65 | DWWDDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 54 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 54 | LLDWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 45 | LDLDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 53 | -9 | 43 | WLLWLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 55 | -16 | 38 | WDLWDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 37 | WLLDLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 35 | LDWLDD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 34 | LWWLDD |
| 14 | Nacional | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 34 | LWLDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 46 | -22 | 29 | WLLWLL |
| 16 | Farense | 33 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 27 | DWLLWW |
| 17 | AVS | 33 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 27 | LLDLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 33 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 24 | WLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 12 | +40 | 44 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 32 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 28 | WLWLLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 26 | WLLDWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 26 | DWDLDD |
| 11 | Nacional | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 24 | WWLLLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 22 | WWDLLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Estrela | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 18 | DLDLWD |
| 16 | AVS | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 6 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 38 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 34 | LWDWDL |
| 4 | Porto | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 29 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 22 | DLWLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 21 | LDWLWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 19 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 | LLLWWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | LLDDDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 17 | DWLDLD |
| 12 | Farense | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 14 | LDWWLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 12 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 12 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 18 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 10 | WDLWLL |

 Farense  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 27 | 79 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 83 | 27 | 79 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 53 | 43 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 44 | 39 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 30 | 68 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 55 | 38 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Moreirense | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 50 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 29 | 65 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 54 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 33 | 17 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 55 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Casa Pia | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 45 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Arouca | 33 | 18 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 48 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 47 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 47 | 34 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 27 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 17 | AVS | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 25 | 57 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 23 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 46 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 54 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 17 | 3 | 14 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 12 | 44 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Nacional | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 24 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Casa Pia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | AVS | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 32 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 18 | OUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 14 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Famalicao | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 27 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 19 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 34 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Farense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 17 | AVS | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
