---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 10 May 2025, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.51 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.54 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Famalicao 

 16  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  6 

 23  Fouls  14 

 7  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 28% 32% 

Santa ClaraDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.00scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 15 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 32:30 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.28scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 11 11 10 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 41:36 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.28 

 0.94  Goals conceded  1.13 

 1.94  Total goals  2.41 

 10.66  Shots  11.16 

 3.84  Shots on target  4.03 

 10.38  Shots faced  11.34 

 3.81  Corners  5.19 

 4.19  Corners against  5.03 

 16.31  Fouls  13.81 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  34% 

 19%  Draws  34% 

 34%  Losses  31% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 38%  Both teams scored  53% 

 34%  Clean sheets  41% 

 34%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  34% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 22%  Losses  19% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.81points / match

1.00scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 9 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:13 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.19points / match

1.44scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 5 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:25 

 Santa Clara at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.44 

 0.81  Goals conceded  1.56 

 1.81  Total goals  3.00 

 12.75  Shots  11.19 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.56 

 8.44  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.63  Corners  5.63 

 3.06  Corners against  5.19 

 15.94  Fouls  13.44 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  31% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 31%  Losses  44% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 6%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 31%  Both teams scored  69% 

 44%  Clean sheets  25% 

 31%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 50%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  25% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Famalicao away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-famalicao-vs-avs) | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.03.25 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-10-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-farense-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.02.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-31-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Santa Clara winsDrawsFamalicao wins

5matches

2.00goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.24P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.08.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.03.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 78 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | +56 | 78 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 65 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 65 | WDWWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 54 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 51 | WLLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 42 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 42 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 36 | DWLLDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 36 | LLWDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 34 | LLDWLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 33 | LLWLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 32 | WLLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 29 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Farense | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 24 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Boavista | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | -31 | 24 | LWLWLW |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 24 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 43 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 29 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 25 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 25 | DWLLDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WDWDLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | DWWLLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 22 | WWDLLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LDDLLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 18 | DLDLWD |
| 16 | AVS | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | LWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 37 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 34 | DLWDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 22 | DLWLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 | DLDWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 19 | WLLWLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 | LLLWWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LLLDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 13 | LLDWWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 10 | WDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 9 | DWLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | 78 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | 78 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | 42 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 65 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 44 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 36 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 36 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | 65 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | 54 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Boavista | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 42 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Farense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 32 | 24 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 30 | 51 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | 43 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 32 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 25 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 18 | OUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 34 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
