---
title: 'Guimaraes 0–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 19 April 2025, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 0–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 5.25 fair 3.09 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.04 

 Away ✓ 1.60 fair 2.33 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Benfica 

 17  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 7  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (269 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 25% 43% 

GuimaraesDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 9% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.66points / match

1.41scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 12 12 5 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 41:29 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

2.45scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 22 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 71:25 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  2.45 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.41  Total goals  3.31 

 12.72  Shots  17.21 

 4.45  Shots on target  7.03 

 8.97  Shots faced  8.41 

 6.62  Corners  7.28 

 3.93  Corners against  2.72 

 14.66  Fouls  11.34 

 2.45  Yellow cards  1.79 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  76% 

 41%  Draws  10% 

 17%  Losses  14% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  31% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 41%  Both teams scored  48% 

 41%  Clean sheets  45% 

 24%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  62% 

 55%  Draws  28% 

 21%  Losses  10% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.07points / match

1.79scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:14 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.07points / match

1.86scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 26:14 

 Guimaraes at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.79  Goals scored  1.86 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.79  Total goals  2.86 

 13.29  Shots  15.36 

 4.57  Shots on target  5.93 

 8.79  Shots faced  9.50 

 7.29  Corners  6.86 

 3.64  Corners against  2.43 

 13.86  Fouls  11.64 

 2.36  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  64% 

 36%  Draws  14% 

 7%  Losses  21% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  50% 

 57%  Clean sheets  36% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  36% 

 7%  Losses  14% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.02.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-24-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.25 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-benfica-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 

Guimaraes winsDrawsBenfica wins

7matches

3.14goals / match

71%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **2–2** (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.03.23P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **5–1** (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **0–0** (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 25 | +53 | 72 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 25 | +46 | 69 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 63 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Porto | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 62 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 48 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 47 | DWWLLD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 43 | WLWWWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 41 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 39 | DDLWLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 35 | DWDWLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 33 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Arouca | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 33 | WDLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 32 | LWLLWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 29 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 26 | DLLWLL |
| 16 | AVS | 30 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 23 | 49 | -26 | 24 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 21 | DLLDWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 47 | -27 | 21 | LLLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 40 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 38 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 36 | DDDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 26 | LWLDWL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 25 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 | DDWWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 | LWDWDL |
| 10 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 23 | LDWWLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWWDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 17 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 16 | LLDDLL |
| 16 | AVS | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 15 | WLDLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 8 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 6 | LLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | +29 | 34 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 33 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 | WDLWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 19 | WWLLWL |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 17 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 16 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 | DWDWLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LLLLWW |
| 12 | Farense | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | WDLLLW |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 10 | LWDLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 9 | LDWLLL |

 Guimaraes  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 25 | 72 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 25 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 48 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 25 | 63 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Porto | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 26 | 62 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 33 | 43 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Moreirense | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 44 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 48 | 33 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 45 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 43 | 29 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 47 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 48 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 38 | 41 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 30 | 18 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 41 | 32 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 23 | 49 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 43 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 47 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 2 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 11 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 36 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 24 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 25 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 6 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 17 | UOUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 33 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | AVS | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
