---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 9 March 2025, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.00 fair 2.13 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.81 

 Away 4.10 fair 3.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.41 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Moreirense 

 13  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (220 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 26% 27% 

Santa ClaraDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.04scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 12 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 25:24 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.21scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:36 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.21 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.04  Total goals  2.71 

 10.67  Shots  10.13 

 3.92  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.25  Shots faced  12.21 

 4.13  Corners  3.33 

 3.88  Corners against  5.46 

 16.08  Fouls  15.13 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  46% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 38%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  29% 

 54%  Draws  42% 

 21%  Losses  29% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Moreirense all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.00scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 7 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:11 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

0.58points / match

1.08scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 2 1 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:22 

 Santa Clara at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.08 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.83 

 1.92  Total goals  2.92 

 13.25  Shots  9.92 

 4.75  Shots on target  3.67 

 7.92  Shots faced  12.67 

 5.08  Corners  3.42 

 2.83  Corners against  5.58 

 15.42  Fouls  13.42 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  17% 

 8%  Draws  8% 

 33%  Losses  75% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  58% 

 42%  Clean sheets  8% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  42% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Moreirense away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-24-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-moreirense-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-24-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsMoreirense wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24P1 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.01.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 21 | +43 | 56 | WWDDDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 18 | +38 | 56 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 50 | DDWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 50 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 39 | DWWLDL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 36 | WLWLWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 35 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 35 | WWDWLD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 31 | DWDWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 29 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 28 | WDDDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 27 | LLLWLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 26 | LWDLWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | LLLLLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 23 | LLWDDD |
| 16 | AVS | 25 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 23 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Farense | 25 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 17 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 40 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | +33 | 36 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 30 | WWWDDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 | DWDWWW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 | WLDLWL |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 22 | LDWWWD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | DWLDDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | WDDWLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 16 | WLLLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DLLDDW |
| 15 | AVS | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | DDWLDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 | WDWDDL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 6 | DLLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 26 | WWWWDL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 25 | LDDWDD |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | LLDWWL |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | LWDWDL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 15 | LWDWDW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDDLDD |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 12 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 7 | WDLLLD |
| 18 | Nacional | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 6 | DLLWLL |

 Santa Clara  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 21 | 56 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 40 | 35 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 24 | 9 | 15 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 18 | 56 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 22 | 50 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 39 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 36 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 25 | 13 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 20 | 50 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 38 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 40 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 35 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 36 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 36 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 36 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Santa Clara | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 23 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 15 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 25 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 26 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
