---
title: 'AVS 1–2 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 8 February 2025, 16:30 

#  AVS 1–2 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.20 fair 2.93 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.58 

 Away ✓ 1.95 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 1.44 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.39 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (181 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 28% 38% 

AVSDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.5% **1–0** 10.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.75scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 3 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 15:29 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.15scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 11 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:21 

 AVS all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.05 

 2.20  Total goals  2.20 

 10.40  Shots  11.15 

 2.60  Shots on target  4.25 

 13.70  Shots faced  9.90 

 3.65  Corners  4.35 

 5.30  Corners against  3.60 

 13.25  Fouls  15.60 

 2.95  Yellow cards  2.90 

 0.35  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  55% 

 45%  Draws  10% 

 40%  Losses  35% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 30%  Clean sheets  35% 

 35%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  30% 

 60%  Draws  45% 

 40%  Losses  25% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

1.30points / match

0.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:12 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.44points / match

1.22scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11 

 AVS at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.00  Total goals  2.44 

 11.10  Shots  8.22 

 3.10  Shots on target  3.44 

 13.40  Shots faced  13.33 

 3.30  Corners  3.11 

 5.10  Corners against  4.78 

 12.60  Fouls  16.44 

 2.80  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  44% 

 40%  Draws  11% 

 30%  Losses  44% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  44% 

 40%  Clean sheets  22% 

 30%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 60%  Draws  44% 

 40%  Losses  22% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-nacional-vs-avs) | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Boavista – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-boavista-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

AVS winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 51 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 16 | +30 | 44 | WLLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 43 | WLLDDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 40 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 35 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 29 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | LDWWWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 | LLDLDW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 24 | LWDLWD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 23 | LDDDLL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 22 | DDDWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 22 | LDWDWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 15 | AVS | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | DDDLWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 17 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 15 | WDDDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 12 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 27 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 | DWDWLD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | WWLDDL |
| 10 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WDWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 17 | Farense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 14 | LDWLLD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | DLWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DDWDDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Nacional | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 AVS  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | 51 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 16 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 40 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Moreirense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Estrela | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 33 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
