---
title: 'Estrela 2–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 2 February 2025, 21:30 

#  Estrela 2–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 9.00 fair 3.80 

 Draw 5.75 fair 4.06 

 Away ✓ 1.29 fair 2.04 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Benfica 

 7  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 0  Corners  7 

 14  Fouls  17 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (177 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.12 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 25% 49% 

EstrelaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **0–1** 10.4% **1–2** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

0.84scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 4 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 16:30 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.16points / match

2.26scored / match

0.74conceded / match

 13 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 43:14 

 Estrela all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 0.84  Goals scored  2.26 

 1.58  Goals conceded  0.74 

 2.42  Total goals  3.00 

 9.53  Shots  16.68 

 2.79  Shots on target  6.47 

 12.63  Shots faced  8.05 

 4.26  Corners  7.37 

 6.21  Corners against  2.47 

 15.05  Fouls  10.63 

 2.53  Yellow cards  2.16 

 0.37  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.84  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  68% 

 26%  Draws  11% 

 53%  Losses  21% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 42%  Both teams scored  42% 

 16%  Clean sheets  47% 

 47%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  53% 

 37%  Draws  32% 

 47%  Losses  16% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Benfica all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.30scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:15 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:9 

 Estrela at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.80  Total goals  2.33 

 10.30  Shots  14.67 

 2.90  Shots on target  5.44 

 13.20  Shots faced  9.78 

 3.90  Corners  7.22 

 5.20  Corners against  2.44 

 15.20  Fouls  10.00 

 2.60  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  44% 

 20%  Draws  22% 

 40%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 20%  Clean sheets  33% 

 30%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  44% 

 40%  Losses  22% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Benfica away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-01-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Estrela winsDrawsBenfica wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24P1 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.24P1 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | **1–4** (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 15 | +41 | 50 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | +29 | 41 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 37 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 35 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 29 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | LDWWWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 | LLDLDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 22 | DDDWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 22 | LDWDWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 15 | AVS | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | DDDLWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 17 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 15 | WDDDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 12 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 27 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WDWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 17 | Farense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WWDWLL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DDWDDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Nacional | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 Estrela  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 15 | 50 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | 41 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
