---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 1 February 2025, 19:00 

#  Gil Vicente 1–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.15 fair 2.08 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.10 

 Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.64 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Estoril 

 9  Shots  19 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (174 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 28% 

Gil VicenteDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.16scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 5 7 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 22:28 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.16scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 6 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 22:30 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.16  Goals scored  1.16 

 1.47  Goals conceded  1.58 

 2.63  Total goals  2.74 

 9.68  Shots  9.84 

 3.05  Shots on target  3.42 

 13.32  Shots faced  12.89 

 3.74  Corners  3.84 

 5.74  Corners against  5.79 

 11.32  Fouls  15.63 

 2.32  Yellow cards  2.79 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  32% 

 37%  Draws  32% 

 37%  Losses  37% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 26%  Clean sheets  26% 

 32%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 42%  Draws  37% 

 26%  Losses  32% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  26% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

1.67scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 4 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:8 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.22scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:17 

 Gil Vicente at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.22 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.89 

 2.56  Total goals  3.11 

 11.67  Shots  8.89 

 3.78  Shots on target  3.11 

 12.78  Shots faced  14.78 

 4.33  Corners  2.89 

 5.00  Corners against  6.11 

 10.22  Fouls  14.78 

 2.56  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  22% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 67%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  11% 

 22%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  22% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 0%  Losses  56% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Estoril away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-06-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-27-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-06-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 2 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsEstoril wins

7matches

2.57goals / match

43%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.09.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **5–3** (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 31.03.23P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.21P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 47 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | +29 | 41 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 37 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 35 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 26 | DDDDDL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 | LLDLDW |
| 9 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 24 | LLDWWW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 | WDDDWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 22 | LDWDWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 15 | AVS | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 18 | DDDDLW |
| 16 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 17 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 | LWDDDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 12 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 24 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | DWWDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WDWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 17 | Farense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WWDWLL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLLDDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | DDDDDL |
| 17 | Nacional | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 Gil Vicente  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | 47 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | 41 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 30 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 18 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
