---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–3 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 18 January 2025, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–3 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.70 fair 2.01 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.86 

 Away ✓ 5.50 fair 4.09 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Estoril 

 15  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 0.98 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 26% 24% 

Santa ClaraDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.5% **1–1** 12.3% **2–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.06scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 10 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:16 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.06scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 4 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:28 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  1.06 

 0.94  Goals conceded  1.65 

 2.00  Total goals  2.71 

 11.18  Shots  9.76 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.35 

 9.65  Shots faced  13.12 

 4.29  Corners  4.12 

 3.65  Corners against  5.76 

 15.59  Fouls  15.53 

 3.18  Yellow cards  2.82 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  24% 

 6%  Draws  35% 

 35%  Losses  41% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 29%  Both teams scored  41% 

 41%  Clean sheets  24% 

 35%  Failed to score  53% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 53%  Draws  35% 

 18%  Losses  35% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

2.11points / match

0.89scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:6 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 1 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:15 

 Santa Clara at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.88 

 1.56  Total goals  2.88 

 13.11  Shots  9.00 

 4.78  Shots on target  3.13 

 7.22  Shots faced  14.75 

 5.22  Corners  3.13 

 2.89  Corners against  6.00 

 15.56  Fouls  14.63 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  13% 

 11%  Draws  38% 

 22%  Losses  50% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 22%  Both teams scored  38% 

 56%  Clean sheets  13% 

 33%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  13% 

 56%  Draws  25% 

 11%  Losses  63% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Estoril away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsEstoril wins

5matches

3.60goals / match

80%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24P1 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | **1–4** (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.04.23P1 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.11.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.04.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.11.21P1 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 41 | LLWDWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 41 | DWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 31 | WWLLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 25 | WLDDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 20 | DDLLDL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 20 | WLDLWD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 12 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 18 | WDLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 15 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDDDDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 17 | Farense | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 14 | WDLWDD |
| 18 | Boavista | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | DDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 19 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 | LDWWDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLD |
| 8 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDWWWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | DWLWDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DWDDWD |
| 11 | Nacional | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | LWDWLW |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | DLDDLL |
| 15 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 20 | WWWLDD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 19 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 11 | Farense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 12 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | DLLDLW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LDDDDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Santa Clara  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | 41 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | 41 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Famalicao | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 31 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
