---
title: 'Famalicao 1–2 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 30 December 2024, 21:15 

#  Famalicao 1–2 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.70 fair 2.37 

 Draw 2.90 fair 3.63 

 Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 1.44 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Santa Clara 

 18  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

FamalicaoDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 12.2% **0–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.20scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:17 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.07scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:15 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  2.07 

 9.53  Shots  11.07 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.27 

 12.27  Shots faced  9.60 

 4.80  Corners  3.73 

 5.40  Corners against  3.67 

 12.47  Fouls  15.73 

 2.20  Yellow cards  3.20 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  60% 

 47%  Draws  0% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  27% 

 40%  Clean sheets  40% 

 27%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 47%  Draws  53% 

 13%  Losses  20% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 2 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:7 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.14scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:9 

 Famalicao at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.29 

 1.63  Total goals  2.43 

 9.38  Shots  9.29 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.86 

 12.38  Shots faced  11.57 

 5.13  Corners  3.14 

 5.00  Corners against  4.43 

 11.75  Fouls  16.00 

 2.13  Yellow cards  3.86 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  43% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  57% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  29% 

 50%  Clean sheets  29% 

 38%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  14% 

 38%  Draws  57% 

 13%  Losses  29% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***3***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-04-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Famalicao winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

4matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.08.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.03.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 10 | +34 | 40 | WLLWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 40 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 | LWDDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 27 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWLDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 23 | DLDWWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 19 | WWLDLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 12 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WLWLWD |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 14 | AVS | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | DLDDDD |
| 15 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 | DWDLWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 12 | LDDLDL |
| 18 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 12 | DLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 | WLDWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | DDWWWL |
| 8 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 | WWLDDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 12 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 19 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | DDLLDL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Famalicao  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 10 | 40 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 38 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | AVS | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 27 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 17 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
