---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 22 December 2024, 18:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.10 fair 2.49 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.69 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Sp Braga 

 12  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (130 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 27% 33% 

Santa ClaraDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.1% **0–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.93points / match

1.14scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 9 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:13 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.79scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 7 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:16 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.79 

 0.93  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.07  Total goals  2.93 

 11.00  Shots  14.36 

 4.14  Shots on target  4.93 

 9.43  Shots faced  9.50 

 3.86  Corners  6.36 

 3.79  Corners against  3.93 

 15.86  Fouls  14.57 

 3.21  Yellow cards  1.79 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.14 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Both teams scored  50% 

 43%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

2.57points / match

1.14scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:4 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.17points / match

1.33scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:3 

 Santa Clara at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.57  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.71  Total goals  1.83 

 12.71  Shots  14.67 

 4.43  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.29  Shots faced  9.00 

 4.57  Corners  6.17 

 3.14  Corners against  4.67 

 15.71  Fouls  14.00 

 2.57  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 86%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 14%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  33% 

 57%  Clean sheets  67% 

 14%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  33% 

 43%  Draws  50% 

 14%  Losses  17% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-01-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–5 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Braga wins

4matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **5–3** (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.01.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **0–4** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 37 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 36 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 27 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 25 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | DWLWLD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 16 | LDWWLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | WLDWDL |
| 13 | AVS | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 13 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 12 | WLDLWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LDWDLW |
| 18 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | LWWLDD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 12 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWDWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 15 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | LWWLDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDDLLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | DLDWDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 36 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 37 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | AVS | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
