---
title: 'Farense 0–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 December 2024, 16:30 

#  Farense 0–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.80 fair 2.30 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 2.63 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Gil Vicente 

 15  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Farense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 31% 

FarenseDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.69points / match

0.54scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 2 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:19 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.23scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 3 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:24 

 Farense all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.54  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.46  Goals conceded  1.85 

 2.00  Total goals  3.08 

 10.54  Shots  10.46 

 3.15  Shots on target  3.46 

 14.77  Shots faced  13.38 

 4.38  Corners  3.38 

 6.15  Corners against  6.00 

 16.08  Fouls  11.46 

 2.54  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.23  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 23%  Draws  31% 

 62%  Losses  46% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 38%  Both teams scored  62% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 46%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  31% 

 46%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  38% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:10 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.29points / match

0.71scored / match

2.57conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:18 

 Farense at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.57 

 2.33  Total goals  3.29 

 10.83  Shots  7.86 

 2.67  Shots on target  2.71 

 14.50  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.50  Corners  2.29 

 5.50  Corners against  7.29 

 17.00  Fouls  12.43 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 67%  Losses  71% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 33%  Both teams scored  57% 

 33%  Clean sheets  14% 

 33%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  14% 

 33%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  71% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | [ Boavista – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-boavista-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Nacional – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-nacional-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Farense – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-farense-vs-portimonense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Farense winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.01.24P1 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 31 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 27 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 21 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | DLWDLD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | LWDDLD |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | LWLDWD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LDLWLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | DLWLDD |
| 15 | AVS | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 11 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 | WLLDWD |
| 18 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 | DLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WLWWLD |
| 10 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | WLWWLD |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Farense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | DDLLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Farense  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | AVS | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 9 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 15 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
