---
title: 'Benfica 1–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 December 2024, 19:00 

#  Benfica 1–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.72 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.50 

 Away 10.00 fair 5.12 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Guimaraes 

 8  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (110 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 20% 

BenficaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 10.6% **1–1** 10.5% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.55points / match

2.73scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 9 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 30:7 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.33scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 6 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:11 

 Benfica all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.73  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.64  Goals conceded  0.92 

 3.36  Total goals  2.25 

 17.27  Shots  11.42 

 7.18  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.55  Shots faced  8.50 

 7.64  Corners  6.25 

 2.09  Corners against  5.08 

 10.45  Fouls  15.00 

 1.91  Yellow cards  2.75 

 1.18  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 82%  Wins  50% 

 9%  Draws  25% 

 9%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 36%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  33% 

 45%  Clean sheets  42% 

 9%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  33% 

 36%  Draws  58% 

 9%  Losses  8% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.67scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 6 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 22:3 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:5 

 Benfica at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 3.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.83 

 4.17  Total goals  1.83 

 20.00  Shots  11.33 

 8.33  Shots on target  4.17 

 6.33  Shots faced  9.83 

 8.33  Corners  5.33 

 1.83  Corners against  5.67 

 11.83  Fouls  14.33 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.83 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 

Benfica winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

6matches

3.50goals / match

83%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **2–2** (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.03.23P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **5–1** (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **0–0** (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | DDDWLW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | DDLWDL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 15 | LDLDWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | LWLDWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 | DLWDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | AVS | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | DDLLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 8 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WLWWLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 15 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | DDLLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Benfica  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 9 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
