---
title: 'Guimaraes 4–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 December 2024, 19:45 

#  Guimaraes 4–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.67 fair 2.03 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.06 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.84 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Gil Vicente 

 19  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 9  Corners  2 

 19  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

GuimaraesDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.5% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.09scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:11 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

1.27scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:19 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.09  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.09  Total goals  3.00 

 10.73  Shots  10.55 

 3.91  Shots on target  3.73 

 9.00  Shots faced  12.36 

 6.00  Corners  3.27 

 5.36  Corners against  5.64 

 14.64  Fouls  11.45 

 2.91  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 27%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 36%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  27% 

 64%  Draws  36% 

 9%  Losses  36% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:6 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.83scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:14 

 Guimaraes at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.20  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.40  Total goals  3.17 

 10.00  Shots  8.67 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.17 

 8.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 6.80  Corners  2.33 

 5.00  Corners against  7.00 

 15.00  Fouls  12.83 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Both teams scored  67% 

 40%  Clean sheets  17% 

 20%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  17% 

 60%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

Guimaraes winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.01.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **5–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.01.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 6 | +33 | 33 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 | LDDDWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | DDLWDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 15 | LDLDWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | DDLWDD |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | LLWLDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | AVS | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | DDLLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 8 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 6 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 9 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
