---
title: 'Benfica 4–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 10 November 2024, 21:45 

#  Benfica 4–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.15 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.20 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Porto 

 16  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 31% 

BenficaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.44points / match

2.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 7 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 24:6 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.70points / match

2.70scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 9 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 27:4 

 Benfica all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  2.70 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.40 

 3.33  Total goals  3.10 

 17.78  Shots  15.00 

 7.11  Shots on target  6.80 

 7.00  Shots faced  7.50 

 8.44  Corners  5.80 

 1.78  Corners against  2.80 

 10.56  Fouls  13.60 

 1.78  Yellow cards  1.90 

 1.22  1st-half goals scored  1.20 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 78%  Wins  90% 

 11%  Draws  0% 

 11%  Losses  10% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  20% 

 44%  Clean sheets  70% 

 11%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  60% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 11%  Losses  0% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.60scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 18:2 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.25points / match

2.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:2 

 Benfica at home away Porto 

### Per match

 3.60  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.40  Goals conceded  0.50 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 20.80  Shots  10.00 

 8.60  Shots on target  4.75 

 6.00  Shots faced  6.75 

 9.60  Corners  3.50 

 1.80  Corners against  2.75 

 12.20  Fouls  14.75 

 1.40  Yellow cards  3.25 

 1.60  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  75% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 60%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  0% 

 60%  Clean sheets  75% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  50% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Porto away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Benfica winsDrawsPorto wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | **5–0** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.09.23P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.23P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.10.22P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.22P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 5 | +34 | 33 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 21 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 20 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 | LDDDWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | DDDLWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 12 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 9 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | LWLDLW |
| 16 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | WLDLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LDWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LDWLWD |
| 14 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | DWWDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LWLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WLDLDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | DLLLL |

 Benfica  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 33 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | AVS | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Nacional | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | AVS | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 13 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
