---
title: 'AVS 0–5 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 28 October 2024, 21:15 

#  AVS 0–5 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–4 · season 2024/2025

 Home 9.00 fair 2.90 

 Draw 5.50 fair 3.72 

 Away ✓ 1.30 fair 2.59 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Porto 

 5  Shots  12 

 1  Shots on target  7 

 2  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 27% 39% 

AVSDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 10.5% **1–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

0.88scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:11 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.63points / match

2.25scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 18:4 

 AVS all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  2.25 

 1.38  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.25  Total goals  2.75 

 10.88  Shots  15.25 

 2.25  Shots on target  6.50 

 13.50  Shots faced  7.25 

 3.75  Corners  5.75 

 5.13  Corners against  2.63 

 11.88  Fouls  14.75 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  88% 

 38%  Draws  0% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 38%  Clean sheets  63% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 63%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  0% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

0.75scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:1 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 AVS at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.25  Goals conceded  0.67 

 1.00  Total goals  2.33 

 12.25  Shots  9.33 

 2.25  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.25  Shots faced  7.33 

 4.25  Corners  3.67 

 5.50  Corners against  3.00 

 12.50  Fouls  16.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  0% 

 75%  Clean sheets  67% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 75%  Draws  67% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.24 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-12-arouca-vs-porto) | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | +28 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WWLDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LDDDDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 11 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWDLLW |
| 12 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LDLWLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 4 | LLLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WWDD |
| 9 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDLD |
| 9 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 16 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 AVS  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| 18 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
