---
title: 'Sp Braga 2–0 Farense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 27 October 2024, 16:30 

#  Sp Braga 2–0 Farense 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.81 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.11 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.88 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 1.54 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Farense 

 18  Shots  4 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (76 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 24% 21% 

Sp BragaDrawFarense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.7% **1–1** 11.5% **2–0** 10.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.63scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:6 

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.38scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 1 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 3:13 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Farense 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  0.38 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.38  Total goals  2.00 

 13.38  Shots  11.75 

 4.38  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  14.63 

 6.63  Corners  5.25 

 3.50  Corners against  5.88 

 13.88  Fouls  16.75 

 1.63  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  13% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  63% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Farense all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:4 

 **Farense** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:5 

 Sp Braga at home away Farense 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.00  Total goals  1.50 

 13.75  Shots  12.25 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.25  Shots faced  15.25 

 7.25  Corners  5.25 

 3.50  Corners against  7.00 

 14.50  Fouls  15.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  75% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Farense away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Nacional – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-nacional-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Farense – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-farense-vs-portimonense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Farense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Nacional – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-nacional-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsFarense wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.09.23P1 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | **3–1** (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | +28 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 14 | WDLWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | LWWLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LDDDDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 11 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWDLLW |
| 12 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WWDD |
| 8 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDLD |
| 9 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Sp Braga  Farense

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| 18 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
